OnStL.com | Metro St. Louis Live Music History | Crestwood Mall.com | Prom Magazine [coming next]   
  6376 artists | 14900 albums + 1686 standalone singles | 44267 tracks | 0 commercials
The ORIGINAL
March Bandness
It's 19th Year!
» Winner: NEKTAR
Super 8, 8mm, Reel
to Reels and more.
$5 to $25 each
» click here for info
 

 

 

 

 

voting goes through Friday, September 18th; you may vote once every 24 hours for each nominee

85% Yes out of total Yes+No votes required for induction.
Multiple winners can come from each category - or no winners from a particular category.
Pioneers & Jerry M. Cook Awards picked by SLCRPS Board of Directors when inspired...but we do take suggestions!

As of now we still have our induction scheduled for Saturday, November 7th in Crestwood.
There will be NO trivia night, but we do not know yet how many can attend the inductions due to St. Louis County requirements that may exist then. Stay tuned!

2012-2019 INDUCTEES; 2020 NOMINATIONS UNDER click here to go to nomination comments
Local Artists (14)
Chuck Berry
2013
Mama's Pride
2013
Michael McDonald
2014
Pavlov's Dog
2014
Johnnie Johnson
2015
Bob Kuban
2015
Ike & Tina Turner
2015
Gayle McCormick
2016
Miles Davis
2017
Herman Grimes
2017
Steve Scorfina
2017
Billy Peek
2018
Bonnie Bramlett
2019
Oliver Sain
2019
Jules Blattner
2020
John Hartford
2020
Walter Scott
2020
The 5th Dimensionvote closed
A Full Moon Consortvote closed
The Aardvarksvote closed
Acousti'Cityvote closed
Albert Kingvote closed
Billy Barnettvote closed
Celebration Dayvote closed
Chuck Sabatinovote closed
Cody Gogginvote closed
David Torrettavote closed
The Del Raysvote closed
El Monsterovote closed
Faustusvote closed
Fontella Bassvote closed
Gene Edlenvote closed
George Potsosvote closed
The Guildvote closed
Jake Jonesvote closed
Jake's Legvote closed
Jay Olivervote closed
Jeremiah Johnsonvote closed
Jimmy Griffinvote closed
Joe Turekvote closed
Joey Marshallvote closed
John Hartfordvote closed
Jules Blattnervote closed
KLII/Lou Babingavote closed
Little Miltonvote closed
Macks Creek Bandvote closed
Mary Burnsvote closed
Mike Zitovote closed
Pat Listonvote closed
PM/Peter Mayervote closed
Ron Roskowskevote closed
Russ Bonovote closed
The Sheiksvote closed
Stirvote closed
Superjam (band)vote closed
The Unknown/Spurvote closed
Walter Scottvote closed
DJs (14)
Mark Klose
2013
Radio Rich Dalton
2014
John Ulett
2014
Ruth Hutchinson
2016
Don Pietromonaco
2016
Gary Kolander
2017
Joy Grdnic
2018
Randy Raley
2018
Ron Stevens
2018
Ron Elz
2019
Ted Habeck
2019
Katy Kruze
2019
Steve Rosen
2019
Asher Benrubi - The Smash
2019
Bob Burch
2020
Bill Addisonvote closed
Bob Burchvote closed
DJ Gabrielvote closed
Don Coreyvote closed
Favazzvote closed
Gary Bennettvote closed
J.C. Corcoranvote closed
Jim Singervote closed
Joe "Mama" Masonvote closed
Joe Davisvote closed
Kevin McCarthyvote closed
Lernvote closed
Lorren Corneilusvote closed
Mark Hykenvote closed
Nick Charlesvote closed
"Real Rock" Tom Terbrockvote closed
Rick Comellovote closed
Ron Lipe ("Prince Knight")vote closed
Spider Burksvote closed
Terrye Seigelvote closed
Venues/Institutions (11)
KSHE Studios - Crestwood
2013
Mississippi River Festival
2013
Kiel Auditorium
2014
Vintage Vinyl
2014
The Admiral
2015
Ambassador Theater
2015
The Checkerdome/Arena
2015
Mississippi Nights
2016
Peaches Records & Tapes
2017
KXOK
2018
Club Imperial
2019
KADI
2020
Superjams @ Busch
2020
4th and Pinevote closed
The American Theatervote closed
Blueberry Hillvote closed
Club Swinger, Bellevillevote closed
The Disc Connectionvote closed
Euclid Recordsvote closed
Feats at Fivevote closed
The Fox Theatrevote closed
The Granaryvote closed
Granny's Rockervote closed
Gravity Stringsvote closed
KADIvote closed
KSHE Kite Flysvote closed
KWKvote closed
Off Broadwayvote closed
Orange Juliusvote closed
The Pageantvote closed
Rainy Dazevote closed
Record Exchangevote closed
Regal Sportsvote closed
Riverportvote closed
Rusty Springsvote closed
Scotty's SAFB Runvote closed
Spectrumvote closed
Stonehengevote closed
Streetside Recordsvote closed
Stymiesvote closed
Superjam (event)vote closed
Varsity Midnight Showsvote closed
Westport Playhousevote closed
Wildey Theatrevote closed
Ye Olde Music Shoppe (Marissa, IL)vote closed
Outside Influences (9)
Poco
2013
Gypsy
2015
J.D. Blackfoot
2016
Head East
2016
Ozark Mountain Daredevils
2016
REO Speedwagon
2017
Sammy Hagar
2018
Michael Stanley
2018
The Allman Brothers
2019
Nektar
2020
Alliota Haynes Jeremiahvote closed
Brewer and Shipleyvote closed
Carl Radlevote closed
Grand Funk Railroadvote closed
Heartsfieldvote closed
Leon Russellvote closed
Missourivote closed
Nektarvote closed
Robin Trowervote closed
Rushvote closed
Shooting Starvote closed
Steely Danvote closed
Ted Nugentvote closed
Tommy Bolinvote closed
Executive/Other (5)
Bob Heil
2015
Mel Bay
2016
John "Schmee" Schmiemeier
2017
Contemporary Productions
2018
Sweetmeat
2019
Joe Edwards
2020
Joe Edwardsvote closed
Pat Hagenvote closed
Robin Tatevote closed
Ron Powellvote closed
Walter Wrightvote closed
STL POP CULTURE (3)
Naugles
2018
Wrestling at the Chase/Larry Matysik
2018
Gaslight Square
2019
Teen-Towns & CYC Dances
2020
66 Park In Theatrevote closed
Crown Candyvote closed
Fast Eddiesvote closed
O.T. Hodge'svote closed
Steve Mizeranyvote closed
Ted Drewesvote closed
Teen Townsvote closed
YES
NO
SHARE
Pioneers (4)
Sheldon "Shelley" Grafman
2012
Richard "King" Miller
2012
Julian H. Miller II/PROM Magazine
2014
Ed & Leona Ceries
2019
Jerry M. Cook Award (11)
Jerry M. Cook
2013
Norma Barron
2014
Greg Bishop
2014
Kenneth Hawkins
2015
Rick Cheney
2016
John Stephens
2016
Elmo Farquar
2017
Garrett Enloe
2018
Ken Krueger
2018
David Mueller
2019
Jack Twesten
2019
Lou Babinga
2020
 
NOMINATE HERE
NOMINATIONS CLOSED; VOTING BEGINS 12 NOON MONDAY, AUGUST 17th
2020 NOMINATIONS SO FAR
(excluding nominations of those already in)
x