OnStL.com | Metro St. Louis Live Music History | Crestwood Mall.com | Prom Magazine [coming next]   
  5721 artists | 14586 albums | 36962 tracks | 0 commercials
5/31 Drawing
MEMBERS Only Prize
2 Tix LISTON BROTHERS @ Wildey 6/15
click here to become a lifetime SLCRPS member
PROJECT:
Seeds 40th Anniversary
April 2020...calling all Seeds bands to participate!
click here for more info
SLCRPS In the News
5/10/2019
"Classic Rockers Set Up Shop In Crestwood"
» South County Times
SLCR Hall-Of-Famer
John "Schmee" Schmiemeier
Projection Lights & Staging News interview
» plsn.com
SLCR Hall Of Fame
Class of 2019
Voting Begins 6/3
@ Noon
5/31 Drawing
MEMBERS Only Prize
2 Tix LISTON BROTHERS @ Wildey 6/15
click here to become a lifetime SLCRPS member
PROJECT:
Seeds 40th Anniversary
April 2020...calling all Seeds bands to participate!
click here for more info
SLCRPS In the News
5/10/2019
"Classic Rockers Set Up Shop In Crestwood
» South County Times
 

 

 

 

 

VOTING CLOSED. THANK YOU ALL! Over 214,000 votes made this year
go to StLouisTrivia.com for 11/1 Event Trivia Night/HOF tables and seats

85% Yes out of total Yes+No votes required for induction.
Multiple winners can come from each category - or no winners from a particular category.
Pioneers & Jerry M. Cook Awards picked by SLCRPS Board of Directors when inspired...but we do take suggestions!

2012-2019 INDUCTEES; 2019 NOMINATIONS UNDER IN GRAY click here to go to nomination comments
Local Artists (11)
Chuck Berry
2013
Mama's Pride
2013
Michael McDonald
2014
Pavlov's Dog
2014
Johnnie Johnson
2015
Bob Kuban
2015
Ike & Tina Turner
2015
Gayle McCormick
2016
Miles Davis
2017
Herman Grimes
2017
Steve Scorfina
2017
Billy Peek
2018
Bonnie Bramlett
2019
Oliver Sain
2019
A Full Moon Consort
Acousti'City
Ambush
Angel Olsen
Berlin Whale
Big Fun
Billy Barnett
Billy Swan
Bobby Nickeson
Bonnie Bramlett
Butchwax and the Hollywoods
Chuck Sabatino
Cody Goggin
Conquest
Dave Weckl
David Surkamp
Effic
El Monstero
Ellen Foley
Fanfare
Faustus
Fontella Bass
Gene Edlen
Gibraltar
Good Feellin
Herb Sadler
Island
Jake Jones
Jake's Leg
Jeremiah Johnson
Jerry Cherry
Jim Byrnes
Jim Zimmer
John Hartford
Johnny Rod
Jules Blattner
Kingofthehill
Lee Dorman
Lucky Dog Band
March Hare
Marquise Knox
Mary Burns
Medallion
Mike Kladky
Oliver Sain
Pale Divine
Pat Liston
Russ Bono
Rusty Young
Sh Boom
Steve Davis
Steve Pecaro
Stir
Strikeforce
The 5th Dimension
The Guild
The King of Hearts
The Shieks
Tom Nickeson
Travis Wyant
Uncle Tupelo
Unknown/Spur
Walter Scott
DJs (6)
Mark Klose
2013
Radio Rich Dalton
2014
John Ulett
2014
Ruth Hutchinson
2016
Don Pietromonaco
2016
Gary Kolander
2017
Joy Grdnic
2018
Randy Raley
2018
Ron Stevens
2018
Ron Elz
2019
Ted Habeck
2019
Katy Kruze
2019
Steve Rosen
2019
Smash
2019
Al Hofer
Bob Burch
DJ Gabriel
Don Corey
Favazz
Gary Bennett
JC Corcoran
Jerome Dixon
Joe 'Mama' Mason
Joe Davis
Joel Meyers
Jon Mintert
Katy Kruze
Les Aaron
Richard Fendell
Ron Elz ("Johnny Rabbitt")
Ron Lipe ("Prince Knight")
Ron Lundy
Smash
Spider Burks
Steve Byrd
Steve Rosen
Ted Habeck
Terrye Seigel
Vince Richards
Venues/Institutions (9)
KSHE Studios - Crestwood
2013
Mississippi River Festival
2013
Kiel Auditorium
2014
Vintage Vinyl
2014
The Admiral
2015
Ambassador Theater
2015
The Checkerdome/Arena
2015
Mississippi Nights
2016
Peaches Records & Tapes
2017
KXOK
2018
Club Imperial
2019
4th And Pine
Blueberry Hill
Bogart's West
Busch Memorial Stadium
Camelot Music
Casa Loma Ballroom
Castaway
Club 367
Club Imperial
Dirty Nellies
Euclid Records
Feats at Five
Kiel Opera House
KSHE Kite Flys
Metal's Edge
Orange Julius
Pops
Rainy Daze
Record Exchange
Regal Sports
Riverfront Times
Riverport
Rusty Springs
Scotty's Music
Sheldon Concert Hall
Stonehenge
Streetside Records
Stymies
Superjam
The American Theater
The Disc Connection
The Fox Theatre
The Granery
The Muny
The Pageant
Outside Influences (6)
Poco
2013
Gypsy
2015
J.D. Blackfoot
2016
Head East
2016
Ozark Mountain Daredevils
2016
REO Speedwagon
2017
Sammy Hagar
2018
Michael Stanley
2018
The Allman Brothers
2019
Alliota Haynes Jeremiah
Black Oak Arkansas
Brewer and Shipley
Dan Peek
Heartsfield
John Elephante
Kiss
Marshall Tucker Band
Missouri
Parchment Farm
Shooting Star
Stu Nunnery
The Allman Brothers
Executive/Other (3)
Bob Heil
2015
Mel Bay
2016
John "Schmee" Schmiemeier
2017
Contemporary Productions
2018
Sweetmeat
2019
Bud Connell
Dave Dixon
Ed Ceries
Jerry Weintraub Productions
Joe Edwards
Pat Hagen
Robert Hyland
Robin Tate
Sweetmeat
Walter Wright
NEW Category: STL POP CULTURE
Naugles
2018
Wrestling at the Chase/Larry Matysik
2018
Gaslight Square
2019
Barron Von Crypt
Chuck-a-Burger
Crown Candy
Fast Eddies
Forest Park Highlands
Gaslight Square
Gus' Pretzels
Pantera's
Route 66
Spectrum Waterbeds
St. Louis Blues
Steve Mizerany
Ted Drewes
The Loop
The Parkmoor
Pioneers (3)
Sheldon "Shelley" Grafman
2012
Richard "King" Miller
2012
Julian H. Miller II/PROM Magazine
2014
Ed & Leona Ceries
2019
Jerry M. Cook Award
Jerry M. Cook
2013
Norma Barron
2014
Greg Bishop
2014
Kenneth Hawkins
2015
Rick Cheney
2016
John Stephens
2016
Elmo Farquar
2017
Garrett Enloe
2018
Ken Krueger
2018
David Mueller
2019
Jack Twesten
2019
 
NOMINATE HERE
2019 NOMINATIONS SO FAR
(excluding nominations of those already in)
x